Publisher & Media Owner · B2C Consumer App / Platform · vs · Publisher & Media Owner
Enthusiast Gaming vs Netmarble
Structured technology and market comparison · 2026
Direct Feature Comparison
Enthusiast Gaming · vs · NetmarbleGaming media network monetising audiences through ads, subscriptions and events.
South Korean publisher of free-to-play mobile and PC games.
Analyze all overlapping signals and tech stacks for Enthusiast Gaming and Netmarble
Compare mutual enterprise clients, monetization models, live market signals, and partner networks directly in the interactive Knowledge Graph.
Comparison Analysis
What is the main difference between Enthusiast Gaming and Netmarble?
When comparing Enthusiast Gaming and Netmarble, both platforms operate within the Video Streaming Platform, Interactive Entertainment (Gaming), and Publisher & Media Owner ecosystem. Enthusiast Gaming is positioned as Gaming media network monetising audiences through ads, subscriptions and events, whereas Netmarble focuses on South Korean publisher of free-to-play mobile and PC games. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.
What are the top alternatives to Enthusiast Gaming and Netmarble?
When evaluating Enthusiast Gaming and Netmarble, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Video Streaming Platform, Interactive Entertainment (Gaming), and Publisher & Media Owner. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.
How do the corporate scale, structure, and headquarters of Enthusiast Gaming and Netmarble compare?
Enthusiast Gaming is headquartered in CA (founded in 2018) with 50–200 employees. Netmarble is based in KR (founded in 2000) with 501–1,000 employees. Complete ownership, subsidiary trees, and corporate affiliations are documented across Polaris7.
Market Signals
Recent Market Signals & Activity: Enthusiast Gaming vs Netmarble
Documented market movements, strategic partnerships, product releases, and regulatory developments mapped across Polaris7.
Enthusiast Gaming
Recent Signals
No recent market signals documented for Enthusiast Gaming in the current tracking window.
Netmarble
Recent Signals
- ·PocketGamer.bizFinancials
Netmarble posts $505.1M revenue in Q2 2026
Netmarble reported $505.1 million in revenue for Q2 2026, a 4% year‑over‑year and 15% quarter‑over‑quarter increase driven by existing titles and new launches such as The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin and SOL: Enchant. Net profit was $137.4 million, up 27% Y/Y, while operating profit fell 21% to $54 million. EBITDA totaled $75.5 million (down 15% Y/Y and 34% Q/Q) with an EBITDA margin near 15%. North America accounted for 39% of revenue, Korea 22% and Europe 13%. RPGs made up 42% of revenue, casual games 35%, MMORPGs 17% and other genres 6%. Netmarble said three new cross‑platform titles are planned for H2 2026, and CEO Kim Byung‑gyu emphasised multi‑platform expansion and strengthening live operations to stabilise earnings.
- Netmarble generated $505.1 million in revenue in Q2 2026 (up 4% Y/Y and 15% Q/Q).
- Net profit was $137.4 million in Q2 2026, an increase of 27% year‑over‑year.
- Operating profit fell 21% to $54 million in Q2 2026.
Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.
Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners Enthusiast Gaming and Netmarble share across the market ecosystem.
Unlock full capability matrix, client overlaps & technology stacks
