Agency & Consultancy
BAAS DIGITAL vs Serviceplan Group
Structured technology and market comparison · 2026
Direct Feature Comparison
BAAS DIGITAL · vs · Serviceplan GroupGreek digital agency for media, creative, and performance campaigns.
Integrated independent agency group for brands and marketing teams.
Analyze all overlapping signals and tech stacks for BAAS DIGITAL and Serviceplan Group
Compare mutual enterprise clients, monetization models, live market signals, and partner networks directly in the interactive Knowledge Graph.
Comparison Analysis
What is the main difference between BAAS DIGITAL and Serviceplan Group?
When comparing BAAS DIGITAL and Serviceplan Group, both platforms operate within the Demand-Side Platform (DSP), Connected TV (CTV) & OTT, and Media & Campaign Planning ecosystem. BAAS DIGITAL is positioned as Greek digital agency for media, creative, and performance campaigns, whereas Serviceplan Group focuses on Integrated independent agency group for brands and marketing teams. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.
What are the top alternatives to BAAS DIGITAL and Serviceplan Group?
When evaluating BAAS DIGITAL and Serviceplan Group, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Demand-Side Platform (DSP), Connected TV (CTV) & OTT, and Media & Campaign Planning. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.
How do the corporate scale, structure, and headquarters of BAAS DIGITAL and Serviceplan Group compare?
BAAS DIGITAL is headquartered in GR (founded in 2011) with 10–49 employees. Serviceplan Group is based in DE (founded in 1970) with >5,000 employees. Complete ownership, subsidiary trees, and corporate affiliations are documented across Polaris7.
Market Signals
Recent Market Signals & Activity: BAAS DIGITAL vs Serviceplan Group
Documented market movements, strategic partnerships, product releases, and regulatory developments mapped across Polaris7.
BAAS DIGITAL
Recent Signals
No recent market signals documented for BAAS DIGITAL in the current tracking window.
Serviceplan Group
Recent Signals
- ·MeediaCampaign
Motel One launches first brand campaign without linear TV
Motel One, the German budget hotel chain, has launched its first integrated brand campaign, titled "One great place to leave. And come back." The media plan, crafted by agency Mediaplus, has a clear digital focus, deliberately excluding linear TV. Video advertising will be delivered via streaming TV+ and online video, supplemented by YouTube and social media, with a further focus on out-of-home advertising. The campaign, running across Europe with a focus on Germany, was created by Hamburg-based new agency Circus Ramezani, supported by strategy partner Serotonin. The creative concept reinterprets hotel communication by highlighting the experiences guests have in the city, leveraging Motel One's central locations. The campaign extends into owned channels, including digital screens in hotels, to reach guests at various touchpoints. Motel One had appointed Mediaplus, a Serviceplan Group subsidiary, as its media agency in mid-2025 after a pitch.
- Motel One launched its first integrated brand campaign on October 19, 2026, with the claim 'One great place to leave. And come back.'
- The campaign's media plan, created by Mediaplus, deliberately excludes linear TV and focuses on digital channels including streaming TV+, online video, YouTube, and social media.
- The creative mandate was awarded to Hamburg-based new agency Circus Ramezani, with strategy support from Serotonin.
- ·MeediaHiring
Arnd Schulte-Hense joins Plan.Net as Managing Director
Plan.Net Group, the digital agency group of Serviceplan Group, has appointed Arnd Schulte-Hense as Managing Director Operations & Delivery, effective September 1. He will report directly to CEO Christian Schmitz and will focus on building an AI-driven delivery organization to restructure operational client collaboration, emphasizing standardized processes, automation, and data-based control. Schulte-Hense will also develop new client offerings, with the model to be expanded to Plan.Net International. He succeeds the previous operations lead and joins from international agency Dept, where he served as Vice President of Delivery & Partner in the DACH region. This appointment follows recent hires and initiatives at Plan.Net, including the appointment of Alexander Rohwer as Managing Director and the creation of a new AI unit.
- Arnd Schulte-Hense becomes Managing Director Operations & Delivery at Plan.Net Group, reporting to CEO Christian Schmitz.
- His focus is on building an AI-driven delivery organization and developing new client offerings, with the model extended to Plan.Net International.
- He joins from international agency Dept, where he was Vice President of Delivery & Partner in the DACH region.
- ·HorizontHiring
Serviceplan Boosting Health appoints Christian Necker as co-CEO
Serviceplan Boosting Health, the healthcare agency of the Serviceplan Group, is expanding its leadership with a dual leadership structure. Christian Necker is joining Dörthe Besse as co-managing director. Necker, who previously worked as a freelance marketing and communications consultant for the past six months, will be responsible for driving artificial intelligence initiatives within the agency. The appointment is part of Serviceplan's strategy to strengthen its healthcare offering with AI expertise. Necker is a familiar face, having previously worked at Serviceplan.
- Christian Necker appointed co-Managing Director at Serviceplan Boosting Health.
- Necker joins Dörthe Besse to form new dual leadership.
- Necker was a freelance marketing and communications consultant for the past six months.
Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.
Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners BAAS DIGITAL and Serviceplan Group share across the market ecosystem.
Unlock full capability matrix, client overlaps & technology stacks
