AdTech Vendor

ADDA

Adalyser vs Data Circle

Structured technology and market comparison · 2026

Direct Feature Comparison

Adalyser · vs · Data Circle
Market Cluster / Sector
AdalyserAdTech Vendor
Data CircleAdTech Vendor
Platform Focus
Adalyser

TV advertising planning, measurement and optimisation software platform.

Data Circle

Cross-media attribution software for advertisers and media agencies.

Company Size
Adalyser10–49 employees
Data Circle<10 employees
Headquarters
AdalyserGB
Data CircleFR
Year Founded
Adalyser2012
Data CircleUnknown

Analyze all overlapping signals and tech stacks for Adalyser and Data Circle

Compare mutual enterprise clients, monetization models, live market signals, and partner networks directly in the interactive Knowledge Graph.

Compare free in ExplorerFree · No credit card · 1-click via Google/LinkedIn

Comparison Analysis

What is the main difference between Adalyser and Data Circle?

When comparing Adalyser and Data Circle, both platforms operate within the Measurement & Analytics Platform, Connected TV (CTV) & OTT, and AdTech Vendor ecosystem. Adalyser is positioned as TV advertising planning, measurement and optimisation software platform, whereas Data Circle focuses on Cross-media attribution software for advertisers and media agencies. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.

What are the top alternatives to Adalyser and Data Circle?

When evaluating Adalyser and Data Circle, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Measurement & Analytics Platform, Connected TV (CTV) & OTT, and AdTech Vendor. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.

How do the corporate scale, structure, and headquarters of Adalyser and Data Circle compare?

Adalyser is headquartered in GB (founded in 2012) with 10–49 employees. Data Circle is based in FR (founding year unrecorded) with <10 employees. Complete ownership, subsidiary trees, and corporate affiliations are documented across Polaris7.

Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.

Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners Adalyser and Data Circle share across the market ecosystem.