Publisher & Media Owner · vs · AdTech Vendor
National CineMedia vs The Newco
Structured technology and market comparison · 2026
Direct Feature Comparison
National CineMedia · vs · The NewcoUS cinema advertising network and in-theatre media owner.
Privacy-first adtech suite for identity, activation and measurement.
Comparison Analysis
What is the main difference between National CineMedia and The Newco?
When comparing National CineMedia and The Newco, both platforms operate within the Demand-Side Platform (DSP), Display, Web & Mobile, and Media Sales & Inventory Monetisation ecosystem. National CineMedia is positioned as US cinema advertising network and in-theatre media owner, whereas The Newco focuses on Privacy-first adtech suite for identity, activation and measurement. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.
What are the top alternatives to National CineMedia and The Newco?
When evaluating National CineMedia and The Newco, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Demand-Side Platform (DSP), Display, Web & Mobile, and Media Sales & Inventory Monetisation. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.
Market Signals
Recent Market Signals & Activity: National CineMedia vs The Newco
Documented market movements, strategic partnerships, product releases, and regulatory developments mapped across Polaris7.
National CineMedia
Recent Signals
- ·Business Wire: AdTechEarnings Report
National CineMedia to Release Q2 2026 Results Aug 11
National CineMedia, Inc. (NASDAQ: NCMI), the managing member and owner of National CineMedia, LLC and operator of the largest cinema advertising platform in the U.S., will issue its second quarter 2026 earnings after the market closes on Tuesday, August 11, 2026. A conference call and audio webcast to discuss results is scheduled for 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time with dial-in numbers and a live webcast available via the company's Investor Relations page. Replays of the call and webcast will be available through August 25, 2026. The release reiterates NCM's scale (more than 18,500 screens across 1,650 theaters in 185 DMAs) and lists partner circuits including AMC, Cinemark and Regal (a Cineworld subsidiary).
- National CineMedia, Inc. (NASDAQ: NCMI) will issue second quarter 2026 earnings after market close on August 11, 2026.
- A conference call and audio webcast to discuss results will take place at 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time with dial-in and webcast access provided.
- Replay of the conference call will be available until midnight Eastern Time on August 25, 2026; a replay of the audio webcast will also be available on NCM's Investor Relations site.
The Newco
Recent Signals
No recent market signals documented for The Newco in the current tracking window.
Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.
Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners National CineMedia and The Newco share across the market ecosystem.
