KLST

Agency & Consultancy

KlientBoost vs Straight North

Structured technology and market comparison · 2026

Direct Feature Comparison

KlientBoost · vs · Straight North
Market Cluster / Sector
KlientBoostAgency & Consultancy
Straight NorthAgency & Consultancy
Platform Focus
KlientBoost

Performance marketing agency combining paid media, CRO and analytics.

Straight North

Digital marketing agency focused on SEO, paid media, and lead generation.

Company Size
KlientBoost50–200 employees
Straight North50–200 employees
Headquarters
KlientBoostUS
Straight NorthUS
Year Founded
KlientBoost2015
Straight North1997

Analyze all overlapping signals and tech stacks for KlientBoost and Straight North

Compare mutual enterprise clients, monetization models, live market signals, and partner networks directly in the interactive Knowledge Graph.

Compare free in ExplorerFree · No credit card · 1-click via Google/LinkedIn

Comparison Analysis

What is the main difference between KlientBoost and Straight North?

When comparing KlientBoost and Straight North, both platforms operate within the Demand-Side Platform (DSP), Search, and Web/App Development & UX Design ecosystem. KlientBoost is positioned as Performance marketing agency combining paid media, CRO and analytics, whereas Straight North focuses on Digital marketing agency focused on SEO, paid media, and lead generation. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.

What are the top alternatives to KlientBoost and Straight North?

When evaluating KlientBoost and Straight North, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Demand-Side Platform (DSP), Search, and Web/App Development & UX Design. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.

How do the corporate scale, structure, and headquarters of KlientBoost and Straight North compare?

KlientBoost is headquartered in US (founded in 2015) with 50–200 employees. Straight North is based in US (founded in 1997) with 50–200 employees. Complete ownership, subsidiary trees, and corporate affiliations are documented across Polaris7.

Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.

Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners KlientBoost and Straight North share across the market ecosystem.