INPE

Private Equity, VC & Investor

InReach Ventures vs Peak

Structured technology and market comparison · 2026

Direct Feature Comparison

InReach Ventures · vs · Peak
Market Cluster / Sector
InReach VenturesPrivate Equity, VC & Investor
PeakPrivate Equity, VC & Investor
Platform Focus
InReach Ventures

AI-driven venture capital firm backing early-stage European startups.

Peak

European early-stage venture capital fund for software founders.

Company Size
InReach Ventures<10 employees
Peak<10 employees
Headquarters
InReach VenturesGB
PeakNL
Year Founded
InReach Ventures2015
Peak2008

Analyze all overlapping signals and tech stacks for InReach Ventures and Peak

Compare mutual enterprise clients, monetization models, live market signals, and partner networks directly in the interactive Knowledge Graph.

Compare free in ExplorerFree · No credit card · 1-click via Google/LinkedIn

Comparison Analysis

What is the main difference between InReach Ventures and Peak?

When comparing InReach Ventures and Peak, both platforms operate within the Private Equity, VC & Investor ecosystem. InReach Ventures is positioned as AI-driven venture capital firm backing early-stage European startups, whereas Peak focuses on European early-stage venture capital fund for software founders. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.

What are the top alternatives to InReach Ventures and Peak?

When evaluating InReach Ventures and Peak, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Private Equity, VC & Investor. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.

How do the corporate scale, structure, and headquarters of InReach Ventures and Peak compare?

InReach Ventures is headquartered in GB (founded in 2015) with <10 employees. Peak is based in NL (founded in 2008) with <10 employees. Complete ownership, subsidiary trees, and corporate affiliations are documented across Polaris7.

Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.

Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners InReach Ventures and Peak share across the market ecosystem.