AdTech Vendor · vs · AdTech Vendor

Illuma vs Limelight Inc.

Structured technology and market comparison · 2026

Direct Feature Comparison

Illuma · vs · Limelight Inc.
Primary Market / Role
IllumaAdTech Vendor
Limelight Inc.AdTech Vendor
Platform Focus
Illuma

Privacy-first contextual adtech for targeting and inventory optimisation.

Limelight Inc.

White-label programmatic infrastructure for agencies, networks and publishers.

Company Size
Illuma10–49 employees
Limelight Inc.Unknown
Headquarters
IllumaGB
Limelight Inc.GB
Year Founded
Illuma2015
Limelight Inc.Unknown

Comparison Analysis

What is the main difference between Illuma and Limelight Inc.?

When comparing Illuma and Limelight Inc., both platforms operate within the Demand-Side Platform (DSP), In-App, and AdTech Vendor ecosystem. Illuma is positioned as Privacy-first contextual adtech for targeting and inventory optimisation, whereas Limelight Inc. focuses on White-label programmatic infrastructure for agencies, networks and publishers. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.

What are the top alternatives to Illuma and Limelight Inc.?

When evaluating Illuma and Limelight Inc., enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Demand-Side Platform (DSP), In-App, and AdTech Vendor. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.

Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.

Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners Illuma and Limelight Inc. share across the market ecosystem.