FAIM

Private Equity, VC & Investor

Fathom Capital vs Imaginary

Structured technology and market comparison · 2026

Direct Feature Comparison

Fathom Capital · vs · Imaginary
Market Cluster / Sector
Fathom CapitalPrivate Equity, VC & Investor
ImaginaryPrivate Equity, VC & Investor
Platform Focus
Fathom Capital

Early-stage VC focused on enterprise software and infrastructure.

Imaginary

Early-stage VC focused on retail and technology.

Company Size
Fathom Capital<10 employees
Imaginary10–49 employees
Headquarters
Fathom CapitalUS
ImaginaryUS
Year Founded
Fathom Capital2017
Imaginary2017

Analyze all overlapping signals and tech stacks for Fathom Capital and Imaginary

Compare mutual enterprise clients, monetization models, live market signals, and partner networks directly in the interactive Knowledge Graph.

Compare free in ExplorerFree · No credit card · 1-click via Google/LinkedIn

Comparison Analysis

What is the main difference between Fathom Capital and Imaginary?

When comparing Fathom Capital and Imaginary, both platforms operate within the Private Equity, VC & Investor ecosystem. Fathom Capital is positioned as Early-stage VC focused on enterprise software and infrastructure, whereas Imaginary focuses on Early-stage VC focused on retail and technology. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.

What are the top alternatives to Fathom Capital and Imaginary?

When evaluating Fathom Capital and Imaginary, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Private Equity, VC & Investor. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.

How do the corporate scale, structure, and headquarters of Fathom Capital and Imaginary compare?

Fathom Capital is headquartered in US (founded in 2017) with <10 employees. Imaginary is based in US (founded in 2017) with 10–49 employees. Complete ownership, subsidiary trees, and corporate affiliations are documented across Polaris7.

Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.

Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners Fathom Capital and Imaginary share across the market ecosystem.