Publisher & Media Owner · vs · Publisher & Media Owner · B2B SaaS Provider
Ekspress Grupp vs NOZ/mh:n MEDIEN
Structured technology and market comparison · 2026
Direct Feature Comparison
Ekspress Grupp · vs · NOZ/mh:n MEDIENBaltic media group monetising news audiences, ads, marketplaces and ticketing.
Regional German publisher with subscriptions and cross-channel advertising sales.
Analyze all overlapping signals and tech stacks for Ekspress Grupp and NOZ/mh:n MEDIEN
Compare mutual enterprise clients, monetization models, live market signals, and partner networks directly in the interactive Knowledge Graph.
Comparison Analysis
What is the main difference between Ekspress Grupp and NOZ/mh:n MEDIEN?
When comparing Ekspress Grupp and NOZ/mh:n MEDIEN, both platforms operate within the Publisher Platform, Audio & Broadcast, and Media Sales & Inventory Monetisation ecosystem. Ekspress Grupp is positioned as Baltic media group monetising news audiences, ads, marketplaces and ticketing, whereas NOZ/mh:n MEDIEN focuses on Regional German publisher with subscriptions and cross-channel advertising sales. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.
What are the top alternatives to Ekspress Grupp and NOZ/mh:n MEDIEN?
When evaluating Ekspress Grupp and NOZ/mh:n MEDIEN, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Publisher Platform, Audio & Broadcast, and Media Sales & Inventory Monetisation. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.
How do the corporate scale, structure, and headquarters of Ekspress Grupp and NOZ/mh:n MEDIEN compare?
Ekspress Grupp is headquartered in EE (founded in 1995) with 1,001–5,000 employees. NOZ/mh:n MEDIEN is based in DE (founding year unrecorded) with 1,001–5,000 employees. Complete ownership, subsidiary trees, and corporate affiliations are documented across Polaris7.
Market Signals
Recent Market Signals & Activity: Ekspress Grupp vs NOZ/mh:n MEDIEN
Documented market movements, strategic partnerships, product releases, and regulatory developments mapped across Polaris7.
Ekspress Grupp
Recent Signals
No recent market signals documented for Ekspress Grupp in the current tracking window.
NOZ/mh:n MEDIEN
Recent Signals
- ·HorizontM&A
NOZ/MH:N to Acquire Majority Stake in Zeitungsgruppe Ostfriesland
German media group NOZ/MH:N has signed a contract to acquire approximately 60% of shares in regional publisher Zeitungsgruppe Ostfriesland (ZGO). The acquisition is subject to approval by the Bundeskartellamt (Federal Cartel Office). ZGO, based in Leer, Lower Saxony, publishes the Ostfriesen Zeitung and Ostfriesischen Nachrichten. The sellers are Siebe Ostendorp GmbH and Gerhard Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, while remaining shares stay with Robert Dunkmann and Dietmar Müller-Dunkmann. The purchase price was not disclosed. ZGO emphasized that it will remain an independent East Frisian media house with preserved local editorial independence, and existing employment contracts will be unaffected. This move follows NOZ/MH:N's earlier announcement in May to acquire a majority in Medienhaus BruneMettcker, and its 2016 purchase of Medien Holding:Nord.
- NOZ/MH:N signed a contract to acquire around 60% of Zeitungsgruppe Ostfriesland (ZGO).
- The acquisition is subject to approval by the Bundeskartellamt (Federal Cartel Office).
- Sellers are Siebe Ostendorp GmbH and Gerhard Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG.
Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.
Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners Ekspress Grupp and NOZ/mh:n MEDIEN share across the market ecosystem.
Unlock full capability matrix, client overlaps & technology stacks
