Observed Signal · Nov 4, 2026 · Earnings Report · Source: PR Newswire: Advertising & Marketing · Impact: 2/5 · Sentiment: Positive
AMH Reports Q3 2026 Results, Raises Full-Year Guidance
AMH, a leading owner and operator of single-family rental homes, reported its third quarter 2026 financial results. Rents and other single-family property revenues increased 4.1% year-over-year to $498.1 million. Net income attributable to common shareholders was $82.3 million, or $0.23 per diluted share, compared to $99.7 million in the prior year quarter. The company's Core FFO attributable to common share and unit holders rose 7.4% to $0.50 per share, and Adjusted FFO increased 7.6% to $0.45 per share. Same-Home Core NOI grew 2.5% year-over-year. AMH repurchased 2.4 million shares for $75.0 million during the quarter and raised its full-year 2026 Core FFO guidance midpoint to $1.97 per share, representing 5.3% year-over-year growth. The company delivered 498 newly constructed homes through its development program and maintained a strong occupancy rate of 96.0%.
This is a quarterly earnings report from a major single-family rental REIT, providing insights into the housing market and rental demand, but it is not directly related to advertising technology, marketing technology, or digital media.
Track Real-Time Financials Signals & Market Shifts
Polaris7 autonomous intelligence agents track regulatory filings, primary sources, executive changes, and deal flow 24/7. Create your Polaris7 workspace to monitor these entities.
Key Takeaways & Evidence Grounding
- Rents and other single-family property revenues increased 4.1% year-over-year to $498.1 million in Q3 2026.
- Net income attributable to common shareholders totaled $82.3 million, or $0.23 per diluted share, in Q3 2026.
- Core FFO per share increased 7.4% to $0.50, and Adjusted FFO per share increased 7.6% to $0.45 year-over-year.
- AMH repurchased 2.4 million shares for $75.0 million in Q3 2026.
- Full-year 2026 Core FFO guidance midpoint raised by $0.02 to $1.97 per share, representing 5.3% growth.
Related Market Signals & Shifts
Recent verified developments and strategic activity across this market segment.
10-Q Financial Filing Analysis for Hilton (2026-07-28)
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. reported solid financial performance for the first half of 2026, generating total revenues of $6.28 billion and net income of $865 million, supported by a 3.9% increase in system-wide RevPAR. Growth was driven by robust business and group travel demand across the U.S. and Europe alongside rising average daily rates, despite headwinds from geopolitical conflicts in the Middle East and restrictions in China. Operationally, Hilton sustained aggressive capital allocation, repurchasing $1.76 billion of common stock while expanding its development pipeline to 541,300 rooms (6.1% net unit growth year-over-year).
10-Q Financial Filing Analysis for Marriott International (2026-11-02)
Marriott International, Inc. reported its third-quarter 2026 financial results, posting total revenues of $7.01 billion, up 8.0% year-over-year from $6.49 billion, driven by solid demand across its franchise and management operations. Net income for the quarter reached $794 million ($3.04 diluted EPS) compared to $728 million ($2.67 diluted EPS) in Q3 2025. Systemwide comparable RevPAR increased 6.5% worldwide, fueled by a 4.8% increase in ADR and a 1.1 percentage point occupancy gain, with U.S. & Canada RevPAR rising 7.4%. Gross fee revenues expanded 14% to $1.52 billion, lifted by higher co-branded credit card fees and organic system expansion. Operationally, Marriott expanded its footprint to 10,241 properties (1,833,801 rooms) with a development pipeline exceeding 634,000 rooms. The company sustained aggressive shareholder return programs, repurchasing $1.3 billion of common stock in Q3 and $3.08 billion year-to-date, supported by $3.24 billion in operating cash flow for the nine-month period. Capital structure flexibility was reinforced by amending its revolving credit facility to $5.0 billion through September 2031 and issuing $1.25 billion in senior notes.
10-Q Financial Filing Analysis for Ares Management (2026-08-07)
Ares Management Corporation reported solid financial and operational results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2026, driven by continuous expansion across its Credit and Real Assets franchises. Consolidated total revenues rose 6% year-over-year to $1.43 billion for Q2 2026 ($2.83 billion for H1 2026), primarily powered by a 13% expansion in management fees to $1.02 billion. Net income attributable to Ares Management Corporation reached $150.6 million for the quarter ($293.2 million for H1 2026). On a segment basis, Fee Related Earnings (FRE) increased 20% year-over-year to $491.1 million, and Realized Income (RI) climbed 31% to $521.5 million, reflecting healthy capital deployment and compounding fee-paying assets under management across perpetual wealth and direct lending strategies.
Receive all future signals for Financials in your executive briefing
Never miss material M&A deals, leadership changes, account wins, or product rollouts. Polaris7 monitors 20,000+ primary sources 24/7, delivering verified telemetry directly into your executive briefing.
