Private Equity, VC & Investor · vs · Private Equity, VC & Investor
Cherry Ventures vs Mangrove Capital Partners
Strukturierter Technologie- und Marktvergleich · Stand 2026
Direkte Merkmalsgegenüberstellung
Cherry Ventures · vs · Mangrove Capital PartnersEine führende europäische Early-Stage-Venture-Capital-Gesellschaft, die systematisch in technologiegetriebene Startups investiert und diese skaliert.
Eine führende Early-Stage-Venture-Capital-Gesellschaft, die in disruptive europäische und israelische Technologie-Startups investiert.
Vergleichsanalyse & Key Insights
Was ist der Hauptunterschied zwischen Cherry Ventures und Mangrove Capital Partners?
Beim Vergleich von Cherry Ventures und Mangrove Capital Partners agieren beide Plattformen im Bereich Private Equity, VC & Investor. Cherry Ventures ist positioniert als Eine führende europäische Early-Stage-Venture-Capital-Gesellschaft, die systematisch in technologiegetriebene Startups investiert und diese skaliert, während Mangrove Capital Partners den Schwerpunkt auf Eine führende Early-Stage-Venture-Capital-Gesellschaft, die in disruptive europäische und israelische Technologie-Startups investiert legt. Beide Anbieter stellen komplementäre wie auch konkurrierende Kernfähigkeiten für den Markt bereit.
Welche Alternativen gibt es zu Cherry Ventures und Mangrove Capital Partners?
Bei der Evaluierung von Cherry Ventures und Mangrove Capital Partners prüfen Enterprise-Entscheider häufig auch weitere Plattformen im Bereich Private Equity, VC & Investor. Die erweiterte Wettbewerbslandschaft und detaillierte Marktprofile findest du direkt auf Polaris7.
Echtzeit-Beobachtung
Aktuelle Marktsignale & News: Cherry Ventures vs Mangrove Capital Partners
Öffentlich erfasste Marktbewegungen, Partnerschaften, Produkt-Updates und strategische Ankündigungen aus dem Knowledge-Graphen.
Cherry Ventures
Letzte Aktivitäten
- ·Tech.eu (European Tech & Deals)Financials
Integral raises €18M Series A for AI accounting and tax services
Berlin-based accounting technology company Integral has raised €18 million in a Series A round to expand its AI-powered accounting, tax, and payroll services for SMEs. The round was co-led by Mosaic Ventures and Reid Hoffman, with participation from existing investors Cherry Ventures, General Catalyst, and Puzzle Ventures, bringing Integral's total funding to over €30 million. Founded in 2024 by Lukas Zörner and Anil Can Baykal, Integral combines AI agents with licensed professionals to deliver services to German SMEs, with AI handling repetitive tasks and professionals reviewing outputs. The company recently acquired cleverlohn, a digital payroll provider. Funds will be used to accelerate hiring, deepen automation, and develop proprietary compliance technology.
- Integral raised €18 million in a Series A round.
- The round was co-led by Mosaic Ventures and Reid Hoffman.
- Total funding now exceeds €30 million since founding in 2024.
- ·Gründerszene (DACH Startups & Scaleups)Venture Capital
Berlin VC Investors Flock to Gipsdreieck for Informal Networking
This article explores why the Gipsdreieck (Gips Triangle) in Berlin-Mitte has become a popular hangout for venture capital investors and startup founders. It describes the area's relaxed, neighborhood atmosphere, with cafes, restaurants, and bars like Contadino, Milch Halle, and Hackbarth's, where informal networking and deal-making happen naturally. The article features quotes from investors like Christoph Klink (Antler), Franziska Oschmann (Speedinvest), and Elisabeth Ziv (Hightech-Gründerfonds), who appreciate the mix of work and leisure, the low-key vibe, and the sense of community. It highlights that despite its growing popularity, the area retains a bohemian charm, attracting both wealthy professionals and those seeking alternative culture. The piece also notes the high rents and the shift towards a more affluent crowd, but maintains that the Gipsdreieck still offers a unique blend of business and counterculture, making it a prime spot for venture capital networking in Berlin.
- The Gipsdreieck is a popular networking spot for Berlin's VC community.
- VC firms like Antler, Hightech-Gründerfonds, and Cherry Ventures have offices near the Gipsdreieck.
- Investors appreciate the informal, relaxed atmosphere for mixing business and leisure.
- ·EU-StartupsFinancials
Berlin-Based Moss Hits Unicorn Status After €30M Series C
Moss, a Berlin-based FinTech startup providing a digital spend management platform, has closed a €30 million Series C funding round at a valuation above €1 billion, reaching unicorn status. The round was led by Portage with participation from existing investor Cherry Ventures. Moss plans to expand its Finance AI product suite, allowing customers to configure AI agents for finance tasks while maintaining human control. Founded in 2019, the company serves more than 5,000 businesses across Germany, the UK, the Netherlands, and Austria, and generates over €70 million in annual recurring revenue. Its AI agents process more than 2 million transactions monthly. The company is BaFin-regulated under PSD2 and hosts its platform on Google Cloud in Frankfurt.
- Moss closed a €30 million Series C round at a valuation exceeding €1 billion.
- The round was led by Portage and included existing investor Cherry Ventures.
- Moss generates over €70 million in ARR and serves more than 5,000 businesses.
Mangrove Capital Partners
Letzte Aktivitäten
- ·Tech.euAI Infrastructure
Edgify Raises $9M Series A+ for Edge AI Retail Platform
Edgify, an edge AI infrastructure company, has raised $9 million in Series A+ funding to expand its platform for physical retail and enter new industries. Rank Ventures and Mangrove Capital Partners backed the round, bringing total funding to $25 million. The company's platform connects and orchestrates AI models across edge devices such as self-checkouts, cameras, scales, and point-of-sale systems, enabling local data processing and learning without sending raw data to the cloud. Initially focused on grocery retail loss prevention in the US and Europe, Edgify uses computer vision to detect behaviors like scan avoidance and product switching. It is now expanding into convenience stores, quick-service restaurants, distribution centers, and apparel, with longer-term plans in transportation, logistics, manufacturing, and warehousing.
- Edgify raised $9 million in Series A+ funding.
- The round was backed by Rank Ventures and Mangrove Capital Partners.
- Edgify's total funding has reached $25 million.
Exakte Ökosystem-Überschneidungen vergleichen
Erkunde alle tiefen Marktbeziehungen in Polaris7. Entdecke gemeinsame Kunden, integrierte Technologien, SDK-Schnittstellen und überlappende Partner von Cherry Ventures und Mangrove Capital Partners im Markt-Ökosystem.
