NAPI

Private Equity, VC & Investor

Nauta vs Piton Capital

Structured technology and market comparison · 2026

Direct Feature Comparison

Nauta · vs · Piton Capital
Market Cluster / Sector
NautaPrivate Equity, VC & Investor
Piton CapitalPrivate Equity, VC & Investor
Platform Focus
Nauta

Pan-European venture capital for early-stage B2B software.

Piton Capital

Venture capital firm backing online network-effects businesses.

Company Size
Nauta10–49 employees
Piton Capital<10 employees
Headquarters
NautaGB
Piton CapitalGB
Year Founded
NautaUnknown
Piton Capital2010

Analyze all overlapping signals and tech stacks for Nauta and Piton Capital

Compare mutual enterprise clients, monetization models, live market signals, and partner networks directly in the interactive Knowledge Graph.

Compare free in ExplorerFree · No credit card · 1-click via Google/LinkedIn

Comparison Analysis

What is the main difference between Nauta and Piton Capital?

When comparing Nauta and Piton Capital, both platforms operate within the Private Equity, VC & Investor ecosystem. Nauta is positioned as Pan-European venture capital for early-stage B2B software, whereas Piton Capital focuses on Venture capital firm backing online network-effects businesses. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.

What are the top alternatives to Nauta and Piton Capital?

When evaluating Nauta and Piton Capital, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Private Equity, VC & Investor. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.

How do the corporate scale, structure, and headquarters of Nauta and Piton Capital compare?

Nauta is headquartered in GB (founding year unrecorded) with 10–49 employees. Piton Capital is based in GB (founded in 2010) with <10 employees. Complete ownership, subsidiary trees, and corporate affiliations are documented across Polaris7.

Market Signals

Recent Market Signals & Activity: Nauta vs Piton Capital

Documented market movements, strategic partnerships, product releases, and regulatory developments mapped across Polaris7.

NA

Nauta

Recent Signals

  • ·EU-Startups (European Venture)Funding

    Nauta closes €60M first close for sixth fund

    Nauta, a London-based pan-European VC, announced the first close of its sixth fund at €60 million. The British Business Bank anchored the fund with a €30 million commitment, marking its fourth consecutive participation in a Nauta fund. Other LPs include SETT, Merifin Capital, and Institut Català de Finances. The fund targets a total size between €150 million and €200 million, with a final close expected in H2 2027. Nauta invests in B2B software and DeepTech startups from pre-Seed to Series A, with a focus on high-performance computing, AI infrastructure, cybersecurity, industrial automation, digital health, and energy frontier technology. The firm has backed over 200 founders across 100 companies and generated nearly €3 billion in exit value.

    • Nauta announced the first close of its sixth fund at €60 million.
    • British Business Bank committed €30 million as anchor investor.
    • Other LPs include SETT, Merifin Capital, and Institut Català de Finances.
  • ·Nauta

    Universal Quantum raises over $100M Series A to scale quantum computing globally

    Universal Quantum, a Nauta Labs portfolio company, has raised over $100M in a Series A funding round to scale quantum computing globally.

PI

Piton Capital

Recent Signals

No recent market signals documented for Piton Capital in the current tracking window.

Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.

Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners Nauta and Piton Capital share across the market ecosystem.