MIPI

Private Equity, VC & Investor

MizMaa Ventures vs Pitango

Structured technology and market comparison · 2026

Direct Feature Comparison

MizMaa Ventures · vs · Pitango
Market Cluster / Sector
MizMaa VenturesPrivate Equity, VC & Investor
PitangoPrivate Equity, VC & Investor
Platform Focus
MizMaa Ventures

Israeli early-stage deep-tech venture capital firm.

Pitango

Israeli multi-stage venture capital and fund management firm.

Company Size
MizMaa Ventures<10 employees
Pitango10–49 employees
Headquarters
MizMaa VenturesIL
PitangoIL
Year Founded
MizMaa Ventures2017
Pitango1993

Analyze all overlapping signals and tech stacks for MizMaa Ventures and Pitango

Compare mutual enterprise clients, monetization models, live market signals, and partner networks directly in the interactive Knowledge Graph.

Compare free in ExplorerFree · No credit card · 1-click via Google/LinkedIn

Comparison Analysis

What is the main difference between MizMaa Ventures and Pitango?

When comparing MizMaa Ventures and Pitango, both platforms operate within the Private Equity, VC & Investor ecosystem. MizMaa Ventures is positioned as Israeli early-stage deep-tech venture capital firm, whereas Pitango focuses on Israeli multi-stage venture capital and fund management firm. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.

What are the top alternatives to MizMaa Ventures and Pitango?

When evaluating MizMaa Ventures and Pitango, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Private Equity, VC & Investor. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.

How do the corporate scale, structure, and headquarters of MizMaa Ventures and Pitango compare?

MizMaa Ventures is headquartered in IL (founded in 2017) with <10 employees. Pitango is based in IL (founded in 1993) with 10–49 employees. Complete ownership, subsidiary trees, and corporate affiliations are documented across Polaris7.

Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.

Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners MizMaa Ventures and Pitango share across the market ecosystem.