KAVI

Private Equity, VC & Investor

Kalaari Capital vs Village Global

Structured technology and market comparison · 2026

Direct Feature Comparison

Kalaari Capital · vs · Village Global
Market Cluster / Sector
Kalaari CapitalPrivate Equity, VC & Investor
Village GlobalPrivate Equity, VC & Investor
Platform Focus
Kalaari Capital

India-focused early-stage venture capital fund manager.

Village Global

Early-stage venture firm investing in global pre-seed and seed startups.

Company Size
Kalaari Capital10–49 employees
Village Global10–49 employees
Headquarters
Kalaari CapitalIN
Village GlobalUS
Year Founded
Kalaari Capital2006
Village Global2017

Analyze all overlapping signals and tech stacks for Kalaari Capital and Village Global

Compare mutual enterprise clients, monetization models, live market signals, and partner networks directly in the interactive Knowledge Graph.

Compare free in ExplorerFree · No credit card · 1-click via Google/LinkedIn

Comparison Analysis

What is the main difference between Kalaari Capital and Village Global?

When comparing Kalaari Capital and Village Global, both platforms operate within the Private Equity, VC & Investor ecosystem. Kalaari Capital is positioned as India-focused early-stage venture capital fund manager, whereas Village Global focuses on Early-stage venture firm investing in global pre-seed and seed startups. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.

What are the top alternatives to Kalaari Capital and Village Global?

When evaluating Kalaari Capital and Village Global, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Private Equity, VC & Investor. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.

How do the corporate scale, structure, and headquarters of Kalaari Capital and Village Global compare?

Kalaari Capital is headquartered in IN (founded in 2006) with 10–49 employees. Village Global is based in US (founded in 2017) with 10–49 employees. Complete ownership, subsidiary trees, and corporate affiliations are documented across Polaris7.

Market Signals

Recent Market Signals & Activity: Kalaari Capital vs Village Global

Documented market movements, strategic partnerships, product releases, and regulatory developments mapped across Polaris7.

KA

Kalaari Capital

Recent Signals

No recent market signals documented for Kalaari Capital in the current tracking window.

VI

Village Global

Recent Signals

  • ·techcrunchHardware

    Legato Launches AI Hearing Glasses for Mild Hearing Loss

    Legato, a hearing tech startup, announced the commercial launch of its AI-powered hearing glasses, Legato Frames, now available for purchase starting at $999. Designed for adults with up to moderate hearing loss, the glasses integrate patented hearing-assistance technology into eyewear frames, addressing cost, comfort, and stigma associated with traditional hearing aids. The AI system distinguishes voices from background noise and amplifies speech while reducing unwanted sounds. The open-ear design uses a dual-speaker system to direct sound to the wearer while canceling escape, reducing sound by 99% inches away. All processing happens on-device with no cameras or recording. The glasses weigh 34 grams, offer 10-12 hours battery, support prescription lenses and Bluetooth streaming. The launch follows the startup's emergence from stealth with $12 million funding from Neotribe Ventures, Listen, and Village Global. Legato was founded in 2024 by Mehul Trivedi and Steve Romine, former Bose and EssilorLuxottica executives.

    • Legato announced the commercial availability of its AI hearing glasses, Legato Frames, starting at $999.
    • Legato Frames target adults with up to moderate hearing loss and weigh 34 grams with lenses.
    • The glasses feature an AI system that amplifies voices and reduces background noise, with all processing on-device.

Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.

Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners Kalaari Capital and Village Global share across the market ecosystem.