Private Equity, VC & Investor · Agency & Consultancy · vs · Private Equity, VC & Investor
Ennea Capital Partners vs Lincoln International
Structured technology and market comparison · 2026
Direct Feature Comparison
Ennea Capital Partners · vs · Lincoln InternationalSector-focused M&A advisory and investment firm for travel markets.
Mid-market investment bank and private-market valuations provider.
Analyze all overlapping signals and tech stacks for Ennea Capital Partners and Lincoln International
Compare mutual enterprise clients, monetization models, live market signals, and partner networks directly in the interactive Knowledge Graph.
Comparison Analysis
What is the main difference between Ennea Capital Partners and Lincoln International?
When comparing Ennea Capital Partners and Lincoln International, both platforms operate within the Management & Strategy Consulting ecosystem. Ennea Capital Partners is positioned as Sector-focused M&A advisory and investment firm for travel markets, whereas Lincoln International focuses on Mid-market investment bank and private-market valuations provider. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.
What are the top alternatives to Ennea Capital Partners and Lincoln International?
When evaluating Ennea Capital Partners and Lincoln International, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Management & Strategy Consulting. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.
How do the corporate scale, structure, and headquarters of Ennea Capital Partners and Lincoln International compare?
Ennea Capital Partners is headquartered in DE (founding year unrecorded) with 10–49 employees. Lincoln International is based in US (founded in 1996) with 1,001–5,000 employees. Complete ownership, subsidiary trees, and corporate affiliations are documented across Polaris7.
Market Signals
Recent Market Signals & Activity: Ennea Capital Partners vs Lincoln International
Documented market movements, strategic partnerships, product releases, and regulatory developments mapped across Polaris7.
Ennea Capital Partners
Recent Signals
No recent market signals documented for Ennea Capital Partners in the current tracking window.
Lincoln International
Recent Signals
- ·SEC APIfinancials
10-Q Financial Filing Analysis for Lincoln International (2026-08-10)
Lincoln International, Inc. reported its second-quarter 2026 financial results, marking its first periodic filing following its initial public offering (IPO) on May 21, 2026. For the three months ended June 30, 2026, total revenues reached $225.69 million, an increase of 50.8% year-over-year from $149.66 million, driven by recovering private market M&A volume and the consolidation of the MarshBerry acquisition completed in October 2025. The company recorded an operating loss of $15.88 million and a net loss of $22.95 million (net income attributable to Lincoln International, Inc. was $0.46 million), pressured by post-IPO corporate reorganization adjustments, higher compensation, and a non-recurring $28.68 million expense for Liquidity Event share awards. Operating cash flow for the first half of 2026 strengthened to $103.30 million, and the company utilized net IPO proceeds to deleverage its balance sheet by repaying $195.8 million of term debt.
- Q2 2026 total revenues rose 50.8% year-over-year to $225.69 million, while six-month revenues grew 36.1% to $383.49 million.
- Operating income shifted to a loss of $15.88 million in Q2 2026 from an operating profit of $32.14 million in Q2 2025, primarily due to public company compensation structure changes and a $28.68 million non-cash charge for Liquidity Event Shares.
- Gross IPO proceeds of $484.1 million (net proceeds of $440.5 million to the company) enabled a $195.8 million repayment of the Term Loan Credit Facility, reducing long-term debt carrying value to $101.93 million as of June 30, 2026.
- ·Lincoln International
Lincoln Named “Debt Advisor of the Year” at Mergermarket’s 2026 European PE Awards
Mergermarket recognized Lincoln International as “Debt Advisor of the Year” for its European private equity financing and capital advisory work, reflecting the team’s breadth of lender access and execution for clients.
- ·SEC APIfinancials
8-K Financial Filing Analysis for Lincoln International (2026-08-14)
On August 12, 2026, Lincoln International, Inc. issued 1,433,927 shares of Class A common stock to certain current and former partners (or their estates) of Lincoln International, LP ('LILP') in satisfaction of a post-IPO liquidity commitment. As previously disclosed in the company's May 19, 2026 IPO prospectus, the firm was obligated within 90 days of closing to execute this 'Liquidity Event Issuance' under the terms of LILP's amended partnership agreements. The transaction satisfies historical repurchase obligations for partners who departed due to retirement, disability, death, or specific termination events, and was executed as an unregistered private placement under Section 4(a)(2) of the Securities Act.
- Issued 1,433,927 unregistered shares of Class A common stock on August 12, 2026, pursuant to Section 4(a)(2) of the Securities Act.
- Fulfills a mandatory post-IPO obligation to issue shares within 90 days of the May 19, 2026 initial public offering closing.
- Shares were distributed to 'Liquidity Event Partners' whose partnership units in Lincoln International, LP were historically repurchased due to retirement, death, disability, or specific pre-IPO termination events.
Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.
Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners Ennea Capital Partners and Lincoln International share across the market ecosystem.
Unlock full capability matrix, client overlaps & technology stacks
