Agency & Consultancy

COLU

COSA vs Lugh Studio

Structured technology and market comparison · 2026

Direct Feature Comparison

COSA · vs · Lugh Studio
Market Cluster / Sector
COSAAgency & Consultancy
Lugh StudioAgency & Consultancy
Platform Focus
COSA

French agency for brand, content, performance, and digital execution.

Lugh Studio

Boutique agency for branding and managed display campaigns.

Company Size
COSA50–200 employees
Lugh Studio<10 employees
Headquarters
COSAFR
Lugh StudioUS
Year Founded
COSA2013
Lugh Studio1997

Analyze all overlapping signals and tech stacks for COSA and Lugh Studio

Compare mutual enterprise clients, monetization models, live market signals, and partner networks directly in the interactive Knowledge Graph.

Compare free in ExplorerFree · No credit card · 1-click via Google/LinkedIn

Comparison Analysis

What is the main difference between COSA and Lugh Studio?

When comparing COSA and Lugh Studio, both platforms operate within the Agency & Consultancy ecosystem. COSA is positioned as French agency for brand, content, performance, and digital execution, whereas Lugh Studio focuses on Boutique agency for branding and managed display campaigns. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.

What are the top alternatives to COSA and Lugh Studio?

When evaluating COSA and Lugh Studio, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Agency & Consultancy. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.

How do the corporate scale, structure, and headquarters of COSA and Lugh Studio compare?

COSA is headquartered in FR (founded in 2013) with 50–200 employees. Lugh Studio is based in US (founded in 1997) with <10 employees. Complete ownership, subsidiary trees, and corporate affiliations are documented across Polaris7.

Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.

Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners COSA and Lugh Studio share across the market ecosystem.