COSW

AdTech Vendor

Cognitiv vs SWYM.ai

Structured technology and market comparison · 2026

Direct Feature Comparison

Cognitiv · vs · SWYM.ai
Market Cluster / Sector
CognitivAdTech Vendor
SWYM.aiAdTech Vendor
Platform Focus
Cognitiv

AI-native adtech platform for programmatic buying and targeting.

SWYM.ai

AI-native pre-bid decisioning for programmatic media buyers.

Company Size
Cognitiv50–200 employees
SWYM.ai10–49 employees
Headquarters
CognitivUS
SWYM.aiUS
Year Founded
Cognitiv2015
SWYM.ai2023

Analyze all overlapping signals and tech stacks for Cognitiv and SWYM.ai

Compare mutual enterprise clients, monetization models, live market signals, and partner networks directly in the interactive Knowledge Graph.

Compare free in ExplorerFree · No credit card · 1-click via Google/LinkedIn

Comparison Analysis

What is the main difference between Cognitiv and SWYM.ai?

When comparing Cognitiv and SWYM.ai, both platforms operate within the Demand-Side Platform (DSP), In-App, and AdTech Vendor ecosystem. Cognitiv is positioned as AI-native adtech platform for programmatic buying and targeting, whereas SWYM.ai focuses on AI-native pre-bid decisioning for programmatic media buyers. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.

What are the top alternatives to Cognitiv and SWYM.ai?

When evaluating Cognitiv and SWYM.ai, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Demand-Side Platform (DSP), In-App, and AdTech Vendor. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.

How do the corporate scale, structure, and headquarters of Cognitiv and SWYM.ai compare?

Cognitiv is headquartered in US (founded in 2015) with 50–200 employees. SWYM.ai is based in US (founded in 2023) with 10–49 employees. Complete ownership, subsidiary trees, and corporate affiliations are documented across Polaris7.

Market Signals

Recent Market Signals & Activity: Cognitiv vs SWYM.ai

Documented market movements, strategic partnerships, product releases, and regulatory developments mapped across Polaris7.

CO

Cognitiv

Recent Signals

SW

SWYM.ai

Recent Signals

No recent market signals documented for SWYM.ai in the current tracking window.

Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.

Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners Cognitiv and SWYM.ai share across the market ecosystem.