AUCA

Private Equity, VC & Investor

AUCTUS vs Castik Capital

Structured technology and market comparison · 2026

Direct Feature Comparison

AUCTUS · vs · Castik Capital
Market Cluster / Sector
AUCTUSPrivate Equity, VC & Investor
Castik CapitalPrivate Equity, VC & Investor
Platform Focus
AUCTUS

German private equity firm investing in mid-market businesses.

Castik Capital

European private equity firm investing in mid-market industrial and services businesses.

Company Size
AUCTUS10–49 employees
Castik Capital50–200 employees
Headquarters
AUCTUSDE
Castik CapitalLU
Year Founded
AUCTUS2001
Castik Capital2014

Analyze all overlapping signals and tech stacks for AUCTUS and Castik Capital

Compare mutual enterprise clients, monetization models, live market signals, and partner networks directly in the interactive Knowledge Graph.

Compare free in ExplorerFree · No credit card · 1-click via Google/LinkedIn

Comparison Analysis

What is the main difference between AUCTUS and Castik Capital?

When comparing AUCTUS and Castik Capital, both platforms operate within the Private Equity, VC & Investor ecosystem. AUCTUS is positioned as German private equity firm investing in mid-market businesses, whereas Castik Capital focuses on European private equity firm investing in mid-market industrial and services businesses. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.

What are the top alternatives to AUCTUS and Castik Capital?

When evaluating AUCTUS and Castik Capital, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Private Equity, VC & Investor. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.

How do the corporate scale, structure, and headquarters of AUCTUS and Castik Capital compare?

AUCTUS is headquartered in DE (founded in 2001) with 10–49 employees. Castik Capital is based in LU (founded in 2014) with 50–200 employees. Complete ownership, subsidiary trees, and corporate affiliations are documented across Polaris7.

Market Signals

Recent Market Signals & Activity: AUCTUS vs Castik Capital

Documented market movements, strategic partnerships, product releases, and regulatory developments mapped across Polaris7.

AU

AUCTUS

Recent Signals

No recent market signals documented for AUCTUS in the current tracking window.

CA

Castik Capital

Recent Signals

Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.

Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners AUCTUS and Castik Capital share across the market ecosystem.