Private Equity, VC & Investor · vs · Private Equity, VC & Investor

83North vs The North West Fund

Structured technology and market comparison · 2026

Direct Feature Comparison

83North · vs · The North West Fund
Primary Market / Role
83NorthPrivate Equity, VC & Investor
The North West FundPrivate Equity, VC & Investor
Platform Focus
83North

European and Israeli technology venture capital investor.

The North West Fund

Regional SME investment fund for North West England businesses.

Company Size
83North10–49 employees
The North West FundUnknown
Headquarters
83NorthUnknown
The North West FundGB
Year Founded
83North2006
The North West Fund2009

Comparison Analysis

What is the main difference between 83North and The North West Fund?

When comparing 83North and The North West Fund, both platforms operate within the Private Equity, VC & Investor ecosystem. 83North is positioned as European and Israeli technology venture capital investor, whereas The North West Fund focuses on Regional SME investment fund for North West England businesses. Decision-makers evaluate both solutions when orchestrating their commercial monetization and technology stack.

What are the top alternatives to 83North and The North West Fund?

When evaluating 83North and The North West Fund, enterprise buyers also consider other platforms in Private Equity, VC & Investor. You can discover the full competitive landscape and evaluate other alternatives by viewing their respective footprint profiles on Polaris7.

Compare their exact ecosystem overlaps.

Explore all deep relationships in Polaris7. Discover exactly which mutual clients, integrated technologies, and overlapping partners 83North and The North West Fund share across the market ecosystem.